Auckland Greyhound Racing Club Inc2

11th April 2021

Re Qualifying Trial    318m

1          Sovereign Alice        S Ross                       28.3                18.96  Re-Qualified

2          Always Dreaming     G Farrell                                            19.03

3          Dubstep                    J Udy & D Cottam                              19.04

4          First Light                 S ONeill                                             19.19

Margins 1¼ Lengths, Head   2 ½ Lengths           1st Section 4.73 RH 14.23

 

28th March 2021

28th March 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          House Surgeon        T & L Craik                32.8                18.74  Qualified

2          You Ready Boots     T & L Craik                27.0                18.77  Qualified

3          Wheels On Fire        T & L Craik                31.4                18.85  Qualified

4          Ammonite                  T & L Craik                25.0                19.13  Qualified

Margins ½ Length 1¼ Lengths, 4¾ Lengths      1st Section 4.61 RH 14.13

 

28th March 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Otaki River                T & L Craik                33.5                18.47 Qualified

2          Go Ahead Caller      T & L Craik                31.1                18.76  Qualified

3          Barney Parrot            T & L Craik                                        19.21

4          Lady Quinzel            H Mullane                                         19.39

Margins 4¾ Lengths 7½ Lengths, 3 Lengths     1st Section 4.60 RH 13.87

 

14th March 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Barney Parrot            T & L Craik                30.4                  19.06  Qualified

2          Lady Quinzel              H Mullane                 25.4                   19.37  Qualified

3          Lilly Star                    H Mullane                                           19.47

4          On Your Bike              P Green                                              19.68

Margins 5 Lengths 1¾ Lengths, 3½ Lengths     1st Section 4.78 RH 14.28

 

21st February 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Stones                       P Green                    29.4                19.07  Qualified

2          Dubstep                     J Udy & D Cottam                            19.08

3          Chinese Byrns         H Scott                       29.1                19.23  Qualified

4          On Your Bike            P Green                     26.3                19.53

Margins Head 2½ Lengths, 5 Lengths     1st Section 4.73 RH 14.34

 



14th February 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Thrilling Otis                K Walsh                    30.6                18.46  Qualified

2          Lucy Mirko                 T & L Craik                26.0                18.74  Qualified

3          Knuckles Nugget         H Mullane                                         18.95

4          Lilly Star                      H Mullane                 28.3                 19.30

Margins 4½ Lengths, 3¾ Lengths 5¾ Lengths  1st Section 4.64 RH 13.82

 

7th February 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Thrilling Watson       K Walsh                     30.9                18.53  Qualified

2          Thrilling Freddy        K Walsh                     31.4                18.64  Qualified

3          Thrilling Maple          K Walsh                     27.7                18.72  Qualified

4          Maybe Megan          R & L Udy                                          19.12

Margins 1¾ Lengths, 1¼ Lengths 6¾ Lengths  1st Section 4.64 RH 13.89

 

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Knuckles Nugget     H Mullane                 26.9                18.85  Qualified

2          Let Em Talk               S ONeill                                            18.90

3          Big TimeCruise        M Prangley                                       19.36

4          Eye Spy Luna           M Prangley                                       19.50

Margins ¾ Lengths, 7¾ Lengths 2¼ Lengths    1st Section 4.72 RH 14.13

 

24th January 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Uno Me Now             A Christiansen         27.8                18.58  Qualified

2          Diamond Tiger          W & T Steele            30.7                18.80  Qualified

3          Brandi Chaser          W & T Steele            24.7                19.06  Qualified

4          Flammable                W & T Steele            27.2                19.79

Margins 3¾ Lengths, 4¼ Lengths 12¼ Lengths 1st Section 4.69 RH 13.69

 

17th January 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Calf King                   P Green                     31.7                18.55  Qualified

2          Mirko                          T & L Craik                32.5                18.94  Qualified

3          Chippers Choice     P Green                     26.7                19.02  Qualified

4          Trevor                         R & L Udy                  33.0                19.38 Qualified

Margins 6½ Lengths, 1½ Lengths 6 Lengths     1st Section 4.63 RH 13.92

 

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Tides Rising             T Green                     25.9                18.52  Qualified

2          Coolibah Kid             J Udy & D Cottam                            18.74

3          Xena Poppy              R & L Udy                                          19.12

4          Maybe Megan          R & L Udy                                          19.28

Margins 3¾ Lengths, 6¼ Lengths 2¾ Lengths  1st Section 4.64 RH 13.88

 

10th January 2021

Re Qualifying Trial    318m

1          Sadowski                   L Martin                      27.9                18.82  Re-Qualified

2          Bigtime Alfie              R & N ORegan                                19.01

3          Allegro Payton          R & N ORegan                                19.16

4          Happy Medium         R & N ORegan        34.5                19.20  Re Qualified

Margins 3¼ Lengths, 2½ Lengths ½ Length      1st Section 4.65 RH 14.17

 

3rd January 2021

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Up Your Quota         P Green                     28.2                18.63  Qualified

2          Nicks Blunder          P Green                     27.1                19.06  Qualified

3          Dubstep                     J Udy & D Cottam                            19.21

4          Maybe Megan           R & L Udy                  30.0                19.33  Qualified

Margins 7 Lengths, 2½ Lengths 2 Lengths         1st Section 4.60 RH 14.03

 

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          Golden Fern              T Green                     31.9                18.78  Qualified

2          My Bro Jet                 T Green                                             18.82

3          Start Bailing              T Green                     27.0                18.89  Qualified

4          Marray Prince           A Christiansen         32.7                19.81

Margins ¾ Length, 1 Lengths 15¼   Lengths      1st Section 4.66 RH 14.12

 

27th December 2020

Re-Qualifying Trial    527m

1          Little Leaf                   P Green                     31.3                30.66  Re Qualified

2          All Unite                     E Potts                                              30.88

3          Margaux                     P Green                                             31.23

DNF     Boyka                         G Farrell

Margins 3¾ Lengths, 6 Lengths 1st Section 4.69 2nd Section 15.61 RH 15.05

 

Qualifying Trial         318m

1          My Mate Speight      J Udy & D Cottam     30.7                18.95  Qualified

2          Coolibah Kid             J Udy & D Cottam     30.6                19.05  Qualified

3          Dubstep                    J Udy & D Cottam     29.0                19.26  Qualified

4          Hugs Aint Free        J Udy & D Cottam                            19.27

Margins 1¾ Lengths , 3½ Lengths, Head 1st Section 4.65 RH 14.30

6th December 2020

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Bad Bro Bad             S Codlin                    35.5                31.15  Re Qualified

2          Go Angel                   G Farrell                                            31.17

3          Xena Poppy              R & L Udy                                          31.72 

4          Hus Aint Free           J Udy & D Cottam                            31.76

Margins Neck , 9¼ lengths, ½ lengths 1st Section 2nd Section 15.98 RH 15.17

 

8th November 2020

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Spring Cesc              E Potts                                              18.64

2          Beret Girl                   E Potts                                             18.69

3          Dundee Glitter          E Potts                             36.5           18.74  Re-Qualified

4          Podium Phobia         T & L Craik                                        18.92

Margins 1 length, ¾ lengths, 3 Lengths, First Section 4.68 RH 13.96

 

18th October 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Hurry Flurry               J Udy & d Cottam              28.7        18.68  Qualified

2          Sherlock Squash     J Udy & D Cottam                28.7        18.76  Qualified

3          Hugs Aint Free        J Udy & D Cottam                30.4        19.17  Qualified

4          Tarewa Kid                S Codlin                                            19.51

Margins ¾ length, 1¼ lengths, 7 Lengths, 5½ Lengths First Section 4.61 RH 14.08

 

6th September 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Tarewa Kid                S Codlin                    32.4                  19.20  Qualified

2          Margaux                    K Toomer                                            19.25

3          Soviet Star                 T & L Craik                                          19.71

4          Riccitelli                     M Black                                              19.83

Margins ¾ length, 7½ lengths       2 Lengths      First Section 4.78 Run Home 14.42

 

Blinkers Trial

1          Opawa Jade              W & T Steele                                      18.95

2          Opawa Queen          W & T Steele                                       19.15

3          Nice For What          W & T Steele                                       19.38

4          Little Mermaid           W & T Steele                                       19.40  Blinkers

Margins 3¼ lengths, 3¾ Lengths Neck   First Section 4.75 Run Home 14.20

 

31st August 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Federer                      T & L Craik                29.7                  18.84  Qualified

2          Midnight Faith           J Udy & D Cottam        25.3                 19.10  Qualfied

3          Soviet Star                 T & L Craik                25.3                  19.32  Qualified

4          Tarewa Kid                S Codlin                     31.7                19.48

Margins 4¼ lengths, 3¾ Lengths 2¾ Lengths   First Section 4.68 Run Home 14.16

 

9th August 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Portland Blonde          T & L Craik                    27.4                   18.52   Qualified

2          Clever Harper             W & T Steele                                        18.83  

3          Ruby Express             M Black                       29.4                 19.35   Qualified

4          Tiki Tumeke                H Scott                        29.5                 19.59

Margins  5 Lengths 8¾ Lengths 4 Lengths First Section 4.53 Run Home 13.99

 

26th July 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Thrilling Norman           K Walsh                                               18.7

2          Hot Little Fancy            S Lozell                       27.2                  18.76   Qualified

3          Youre Gorgeous           B Craik                                                 18.88

4          Pachinko                     L Martin                                               19.21  Qualified

Margins  ¾ Length 2 Lengths 5½ Length First Section 4.64 Run Home 14.08

 

19th July 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Nice For What             W & T Steele                                       19.08

2          Rapinoe                       M Black                       26.6                 19.13   Qualified

3          Bad Bro Bad                S Codlin                      34.5                 19.29   Qualified

4          Rowdy Ratbag             M Black                       24.4                 19.35

Margins  ¾ Length 2¾ Lengths 1 Length First Section 4.66 Run Home 14.42

 

12th July 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Danish Delight            B Craik                        25.7                 18.67   Qualified

2          Prideful                        B Craik                                               18.89   Qualified

3          Youre Gorgeous         B Craik                                                 19.10

4          Soviet Star                  B Craik                        26.2                 19.33

Margins  3¾ Lengths 3½ Lengths 3¾ Lengths First Section 4.69 Run Home 13.98

 

Qualifying Trial

1          Thrilling Peggy            K Walsh                       27.4                 18.67   Qualified

2          Margaux                      E Potts                                                  19.05

3          Thrilling Norman         K Walsh                       31.5                  19.06   Qualified

4          Botany Kazza              P Green                      26.7                 19.41

Margins  6¼ Lengths Head 6 Lengths First Section 4.66 Run Home 14.01

 

5th July 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Beau Beau                 S Lozell                       33.0                 18.74   Qualified

2          Full Of Secrets            D Laing                        27.8                 18.87   Qualified

3          Apollo Tom                 D Laing                        32.8                 19.16   Qualified

4          Idol Reign                   D Ray                          21.7                 19.27   Qualified

Margins  2¼ Lengths 4¾ Lengths 2 Lengths First Section 4.62 Run Home 14.12

 

 28 June 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Baseline                      B Craik                        29.7                 18.61   Qualified

2          All Day Long               R Roper                                              18.85

3          Mallorca                      B Craik                        32.7                 19.11   Qualified

4          Idol Reign                    D Ray                          21.9                 19.55

Margins  4 Lengths 4¼ Lengths 7½ Lengths First Section 4.66 Run Home 13.95

 

21 June 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Just As Much              S Lozell                       28.3                 18.63   Qualified

2          Tiki Tumeke                H Scott                        29.1                 19.45  

3          Ruby Express             S Lozell                       32.1                 19.50

4          Idol Reign                   D Ray                          22.0                 19.69

Margins  13¾ Lengths   ¾Lengths 3 Lengths First Section 4.68 Run Home 13.95

 

14 June 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Serbian Ace                B Craik                        28.4                  18.93   Qualified

2          Canadian Ace             B Craik                          27.9                  19.05   Qualified

3          Youre Gorgeous          B Craik                         24.9                   19.20   Qualified

4          Prideful                       B Craik                         26.9                   19.29   Qualified

Margins  2 Lengths 2½ Lengths 1½ Lengths First Section 4.71 Run Home 14.22





31 May 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Its A Laugh                 S Lozell                       31.9                 18.59 Qualified

2          My Bro Jet                   S Lozell                       39.1                 18.97   Qualified

3          Margaux                      E Potts                        30.1                 19.07   Qualified

4          Botany Rachael          P Green                      26.0                 19.26   Qualified

Margins  6¼ Lengths 1¾ Lengths 3 Lengths First Section 4.69 Run Home 13.90

24th May 2020

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Platinum Earner          S Clark                        30.6                 18.53 Re-Qualified

2          Morton Keeping          S Clark                                                18.62

3          Does He Exist             R Roper                                              18.74

4          Pat Tama                    S Clark                                                19.30

Margins  1½ Lengths 2 Lengths 9¼ Lengths First Section 4.58 Run Home 13.95

Qualifying Trial

1          Isnt She Bliss             P Henley                     DNW               18.47 Qualified

2          Ht Zone                       A Christensen                                     18.57

3          Electric Shock             A Christensen                                     18.84

4          Sheriff Lee                  C Henley                                             18.96

Margins  1¾ Lengths 4½ Lengths 2 Lengths First Section 4.61 Run Home 13.86



17th May 2020

Re Qualifying Trial

1          React Respond           R Roper                                              18.62

2          Little Leaf                    E Potts                                                18.87

3          Black Bridge                R Roper                                              18.93

4          Dundee Spectre          R Roper                                              18.95   Re Qualified

Margins  4¼ Lengths 1 Lengths Neck First Section 4.70 Run Home 13.92

 

15th March 2020

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Little Leaf                    E Potts                        31.9                 18.54 Re-Qualified

2          Botany Thommo          P Green                                              18.98

3          Black Bridge                R Roper                                              19.22

4          Aleng                           S Hunt                                                   19.30

Margins   7¼ Lengths 4 Lengths 1½ Lengths First Section 4.70 Run Home 13.84

 

8th March 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Wild Kiwi                     J Uy & D Cotttam        32.2                 18.74 Qualified

2          Nana Molly                  J Udy & D Cottam       26.7                 19.14   Qualified

3          Electric Shock             A J Christiansen         33.1                 19.25   Qualified

4          Sheriff Lee                  C Henley                      32.2                   18.31

Margins 6¾ Lengths 1¾ Lengths 1Lengths First Section 4.62 Run Home 14.21

 

1st March 2020

Qualifying Trial

1          Iron Eyes                     E Potts                                                18.37   Re Qualified

2          Cosmic Meteor           D Laing                                                18.57

3          Our Greg                     E Potts                                                18.66

4          Opawa Light                E Potts                                                18.80

Margins 3½ Lengths 1½ Lengths 2¼ Lengths First Section 4.56 Run Home 13.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Bookmark this page in your web browserwww.agrc.co.nz - Trials