Auckland Greyhound Racing Club Inc

1st December 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          My Bro Bobby             H Mullane                    33.0                 19.23   Qualified

2          Dobby Who                 M Prangley                  35.3                 19.32   Qualified

3          Loudred                       H Mullane                                            19.71

4          Thea Who                   M Prangley                                          19.85

Margins 1½ Lengths 6¾ Lengths  2¼ Lengths First Section 4.78 Run Home 14.45

21st November 2019

21st November 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          He’s All Shine             S Lozell                       35.5                 18.27   Re-Qualified

2          Fantastic Amy             S Lozell                                               18.64

3          Jinja Murphy               W & T Steele                                       18.75

4          Kuridrani                     A Cleaver                                            18.77

Margins 6¼ Lengths 1¾ Lengths ½ Length First Section 4.65 Run Home 13.62

17th November 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Paddy Fast                  M & J Smith                35.8                 18.91   Qualified

2          Botany Rifles              P Green                      31.3                 19.24

3          Fernando Charm        T Green                       26.8                 19.74

4          Botany Barbara           P Greenl                      24.2                 19.89

Margins 5½ Lengths 8¼ Lengths 2½ Lengths First Section 4.73 Run Home 14 18

10th November 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Little Leaf                    E Potts                                                18.86

2          Botany Rifles              P Green                      31.5                 19.06   Qualified

3          Fear The Fur               S O’Neill                      26.6                 19.29   Qualified

4          Loudred                       H Mullane                    31.6                 19.31   Qualified

Margins 3¼ Lengths 4 Lengths, Neck First Section 4.80 Run Home 14 06

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Happy Medium           R & N O’Regan           26.4                 18.86   Re-Qualified

2          Cambodian King         R & N O’Regan                                   19.00

3          Zipping Memphis        R &N O’Regan                                    19.09

4          Mighty Mezz                R & N O’Regan           5                      19.41

Margins 8¼ Lengths 1½ Lengths,5½ Lengths First Section 4.65 Run Home 13.86

3rd November 2019

3rd November

Qualifying Trial

1          Botany Thommo         P Green                      31.2                 18.87   Qualified

2          Little Leaf                    E Potts                         31.7                 18.98   Qualified

3          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                                           19.53

4          Botany Barbara           P Green                      24.5                 19.56

Margins 1¼ Lengths 9¼ Lengths, Neck First Section 4.64 Run Home 14 23

13th October

Qualifying Trial

1          Black Bridge                R Roper                                              19.06   Qualified

2          Our Hotrod                  J Udy & D Cottam                               19.19   Qualified

3          White Fire Opal           R & N O’Regan                                   19.38

4          Rowdy Ratbag            S Codlin                                              19.79

Margins 2 Lengths 3¼ Lengths, 6¾ Lengths First Section 4.71 Run Home 14 35

29th September 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                                           19.04

2          Rich Lister                   S Lozell                    32.8                     19.10   Qualified

3          Spring Queen              E Potts                     30.4                      19.31    Qualified

4          Rapinoe                       M Black                     26.7                     19.38

Margins 1 Lengths 3½ Lengths, 1¼ Lengths First Section 4.68 Run Home 14 36

22nd September 2019

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Platinum Earner          S Clark                                                18.53 Requalified

2          Miss Sweet Pea          S Clark                                                18.98

3          Platinum Spirit             S Clark                                                19.10

4          Opawa Loyal               S Clark                                                19.29

Margins 7½ Lengths 2 Lengths, 3¼ Lengths First Section 4.62 Run Home 13 .91

8th September 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Last Star                     D Laing                        27.8                 18.84

2          Choo Choo                  G Farrell                      29.4                 19.06

3          Indi Shae                     S O’Neill                                              19.23

4          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                                           19.32

Margins 3¾ Lengths 2¾ Lengths, 1½ Lengths First Section 4.59 Run Home 14 .25

1st September 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Bailey And Cream      R & L Udy                   25.7                 18.97

2          Noise Maker               P Green                      28.1                 19.04

3          Smash Burton             R & L Udy                                           19.04

4          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                                           19.34

Margins 1¼ Lengths Nose, 5 Lengths First Section 4.62 Run Home 14 .35

25 August

Qualifying Trial

1          Cosmic Meteor           D Laing                        34.1                 18.85

2          Donny                         R & L Udy                                           19.49

3          Noise Maker               P Green                      27.4                 19.56

4          Bailey And Cream      R & L Udy                   25.7                 19.59

Margins 10¾ Lengths 1¼ lengths, ½ Length First Section 4.64 Run Home 14 .21

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Happy Medium           R & N O’Regan           33.9                 18.73   Re-qualified

2          Finkle Foot Hero         D Ray                                                  19.07

3          Noise Maker               P Green                                              19.56

4          Bailey And Cream      R & L Udy                                           19.59

Margins 10¾ Lengths 1¼ lengths, ½ Length First Section 4.64 Run Home 14 .21

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Kiwi Boy                      J Udy & D Cottam       1                      18.57

2          Miss Claude                J Udy & D Cottam                               18.70

3          Shallay Pallay             J Udy & D Cottam                               18.79   Re-Qualified

4          Alex Attack                 J Udy & D Cottam                               18.82

Margins 2¼ Lengths 1½Lengths, ¾ Length First Section 4.51 Run Home 14 .06

18th August 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Cosmic Meteor           D Laing                        34.0                 18.94   Qualfied

2          Princess Paname       W & T Steele               23.2                 19.60

3          Mr Felix                       M Black                                               19.61

4          Choo Choo                  G Farrell                                              19.84

Margins 11 Lengths Head, 3¾ Lengths  First Section NTT Run Home NTT

11th August 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Sir Yens                      S Clark                        31.3                 18.78   Qualfied

2          Coober Pedy               R & N O’Regan                                   18.92

3          Master Brady              S Codlin                      30.7                 19.07   Qualified

4          White Fire Opal           R & N O’Regan                                   19.19

Margins 2½ Lengths 2½ lengths, 2 Lengths  First Section 4.68 Run Home 14.10

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Zipping Ringo              D Ray                                                  18.73

2          Finkle Foot Fred          D Ray                                                  18.94   Re Qualified

3          Snoopy’s Hero            D Ray                                                  19.04

4          Bigtime Michelle         D Ray                                                  21.57

Margins 3½ Lengths 1½ lengths,  42¼ Lengths  First Section 4.72 Run Home 14.01

4th August 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Fall Gracefully            M Prangley                  28.0                 19.17   Qualfied

2          Firecracker                 T Agent & K Williams                          19.34

3          Bailey And Cream      R & L Udy                   25.3                 19.48

4          Small Dukie                D Laing                        24.1                 19.76

Margins 2¾ Lengths 2½ lengths, 4 ¾ Lengths  First Section 4.75 Run Home 14.42

28th July 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Firecracker                 T Agent & K Williams                          19.30

2          Indi Shae                     S O’Neill                      27.3                 19.34   Qualified

3          Sleek Mover               S O’Neill                      27.1                 19.36   Qualified

4          Rowdy Ratbag            S Codlin                      24.3                 19.38   Qualified

Margins ¾ Lengths Head, Neck  First Section 4.65 Run Home 14.65

21st July 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Donny                         J Udy & D Cottam       29.5                 19.27   Qualified

2          Just Nia                       M Black                       24.8                 19.29   Qualified

3          Mr Felix                       M Black                       32.1                 19.39   Qualified

4          Bailey And Cream      R & L Udy                   25.1                 19.63

Margins Head, 1¾ Lengths 4 lengths  First Section 4.70 Run Home 14.57

Qualifying Trial

1          Grey Way                    G Pomeroy                                         18.60

2          Forego                         M & J Smith                29.3                 18.82   Qualified

3          React Respond           R Roper                      28.2                 19.12

4          Coober Pedy               R & N O’Regan                                   19.13

Margins 3¾ Lengths, 5 Lengths ½ Head       First Section 4.61  Run Home  13.99

14th July 2019

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Massimo Osti              P Ferguson                                         18.68   Re-Qualified

2          Billy Bright                   P Ferguson                                         18.80

3          Big Time Rose            T Agent & K Williams                          19.36

4          Rainy River                 S Hunt                         23.7                 19.38

Margins 2 Lengths, 9¼ Lengths Neck           First Section 4.63 Run Home 14.05

7th July 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Mad Jack                    T Green                                               18.79

2          Dignity Dented            T Green                       26.6                 19.17   Qualified

3          Big Time Prickle         T Agent & K Williams                          19.24

4          Small Dukie                D Laing                        23.7                 19.85

Margins 6¼ Lengths, 1¼ Lengths 10¼ Lengths        First Section 4.71 Run Home 14.08

30th June 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Firecracker                 T Agent & K Williams                          19.33

2          Coober Pedy               R & N O’Regan                                   19.38

3          Small Dukie                D Laing                                                19.50

4          White Fire Opal           R & N O’Regan                                   19.56

Margins 1 Lengths, 2 Lengths 1 Length         First Section 4.72 Run Home 14.61

23rd June 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Tango Miss                 T Green                                               19.05   Qualified

2          Mad Jack                    T Green                                               19.18

3          Shambi Girl                 K Herbert                                            19.18   Qualified

4          Diamond Double         H Mullane                                            19.26

Margins 2¼ Lengths, Nose, 1¼ Lengths       First Section 4.70 Run Home 14.35

2 June 2019

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Bigtime Wayno           H Mullane                                            19.08

2          Smalltime Johnny       T Agent & K Williams                          19.21   did not requalify

3          Bigtime Winnie            T Agent & K Williams                          19.37

4          Star Secret                  T Agent & K Williams                          19.84

Margins 2¼ Lengths, 2¾ Lengths 7¾ Lengths          First Section 4.75 Run Home 14.33

Qualifying Trial

1          Captain Kev                W & T Steele               28.4                 18.78   Qualified

2          Electric Dancer           W & t Steele                23.9                 18.87   Qualified

3          Express Emporium     W & T Steele               24.5                 19.18   Qualified

4          Carbon Tiger               W & T Steele               25.8                 19.35   Qualified

5          Princess Paname       W & T Steele               21.7                 19.57

Margins 1½ Lengths 5 Lengths 2¾ Lengths  First Section 4.68 Run Home 14.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Bookmark this page in your web browserwww.agrc.co.nz - Trials