Auckland Greyhound Racing Club Inc

14 April

Qualifying Trial

1          Pour It Up                    B Craik                        27.6                 19.25   Qualified

2          Original Buddy            M Black                                               19.33

3          Thank You Next          B Craik                        25.5                 19.48

4          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                                           19.52

Margins 1¼ Lengths 2½ Lengths ¾ Lengths First Section 4.79 Run Home 14.46

Re-Qualifying Trial

1          Firecracker                 T Agent & K Williams                          18.97

2          Smalltime Johnny       T Agent & K Williams                          19.05

3          Bigtime Claws             T Agent & K Williams                          19.11

4          Bigtime Zeus               T Agent & K Williams  30.2                 19.23   Re-Qualified

Margins 1¼ Lengths 1 Length 2 Lengths       First Section 4.73 Run Home 14.24

7 April 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                   25.6                 19.08   Qualified

2          I’m Too Clever             H Mullane                    26.9                 19.00   Qualified

3          Tamantha                    B Bond                        26.4                 19.29   Qualified

4          Cambodian King         R & N O’Regan           30.4                 19.34   Qualified

Margins 1½ Lengths 1¾ Lengths 1 Lengths  First Section 4.71 Run Home 14.37

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Chilli Ragnar               H Mullane                    30.4                 18.86   Re Qualified

2          Firecracker                 T Agent & K Williams                          19.33

3          Bigtime Zeus               T Agent & K Williams                          19.42

4          Fancy                          H Mullane                                            19.55

Margins 7¾ Lengths 1½ Lengths 2¼ Lengths           First Section 4.72 Run Home 14.14

1 April 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Valve Bouncing           H Mullane                                            18.86   Qualified

2          Fancy                          H Mullane                                            19.33   Qualified

3          Xena Poppy                R & L Udy                                           19.45

4          I’m Too Clever             H Mullane                                            19.58

Margins 7¾ Lengths 2 Lengths 2¼ Lengths  First Section 4.81 Run Home 14.05

Qualifying Trial

1          Kelly’s Girl                   M & J Smith                                        18.76   Qualified

2          Artic Miss                    G Pomeroy                                         18.95   Qualified

3          Tamantha                    B Bond                                                19.43

4          Thank You Next          B Craik                                                19.51

Margins 3¼ Lengths 8 Lengths 1½ Lengths  First Section 4.61 Run Home 14.15

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Keysile                        P Ferguson                                         18.45   Re Qualified

2          Heart Shaped Box      B Craik                                                18.72

3          Zipping Gabby            P Ferguson                                         18.73

4          Amy Amy                    G Farrell                                              18.96

Margins 4½ Lengths ½ Length 4 Lengths      First Section 4.58 Run Home 13.87

24 March 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Mad Jack                    M & J Smith    33.5                             18.63   Qualified

2          Gain Capital                B Craik            28.8                             19.00   Qualified

3          Glow Up                      B Craik            24.5                             19.16   Qualified

4          Prairie Seneca            E Potts            28.6                             19.37   Qualified

Margins 6¼ Lengths 2¾ Lengths 3½ Lengths           First Section 4.65 Run Home 13.98

7 March 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Irinka Jacob                E Potts            30.9                             18.42   Qualified

2          Bigtime Nina               T Agent & K Williams                          19.27

3          Mrs Opal                     R & N O’Regan                                   19.47

4          Cambodian King         E Potts            30.2                             19.50

Margins14¼ Lengths 3½Lengths Neck         First Section 4.64 Run Home 13.78

17 February 2019

Re Qualifying Trial

1          Only Seconds             H Mullane                                            18.72   Re-qualified

2          Bigtime Clyde             H Mullane                                            18.76

3          Grouch Pawset           P Green                                              19.00

4          Bigtime Sophie            E Potts                                                19.07

Margins ¾ Lengths 4 Lengths 1 Length         First Section 4.68 Run Home 14.04

10 February 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Buddy Boom               J Udy & D Cottam       30.2                 18.59   Qualified

2          Ashen                          J Udy & D Cottam                               18..85

3          Tilly Toodle                  S Clark                                                19.05

4          Aleng                           S Hunt                         28.2                 19.24 Qualified

5          Coober Pedy               R & N O’Regan                                   19.50

Margins 4¼ Lengths 3¼ Lengths 3 Lengths  First Section NTT Run Home NTT

3 February 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Burning Rain               T Patton                      24.3                 18.88   Qualified

2          Shozip Ruby               T Patton                                              19.17

3          Shozip Buster             T Patton                      28.7                 19.93

4          Shozip Luca                T Patton                                              20.04

Margins 4¾ Lengths 12½ Lengths 1¾ lengths          First Section 4.64 Run Home 14.24

20th January 2019

Qualifying Trial

1          Bigtime Claws             T Agent & K Williams                          19.26

2          Bigtime Zeus               H Mullane                    30.1                 19.36   Qualified

3          Firecracker                 T Agent & K Williams  26.0                 19.45

4          Bigtime Nina               T Agent & K Williams  28.1                 19.85

Margins 1¾ Lengths 1½ Lengths 6½ Lengths           First Section 4.71 Run Home 14.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Bookmark this page in your web browserwww.agrc.co.nz - Trials